408 Trindale Rd Archdale, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $327,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Trindale Rd, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $307,214, approximately $147 per square foot. 408 Trindale Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Bought by
Holmes Jerry Rondallholmes Debora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Jerry Rondallholmes Debora | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $221,580 | $61,350 | $160,230 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $221,580 | $61,350 | $160,230 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $221,580 | $61,350 | $160,230 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $149,780 | $39,630 | $110,150 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $149,780 | $39,630 | $110,150 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $149,780 | $39,630 | $110,150 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $149,780 | $39,630 | $110,150 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $136,890 | $39,630 | $97,260 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $136,885 | $39,630 | $97,255 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $136,885 | $39,630 | $97,255 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,885 | $39,630 | $97,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map