408 Turner St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Turner St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $193,455, approximately $162 per square foot. 408 Turner St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Sloan Mclane Llc
Bought by
Bone Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,542
Outstanding Balance
$62,595
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Massengale Trennon
Bought by
Hutchison Brandi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Massengale Trennon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Newsom Thomas R and Bolinger Heather H
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Shelly | -- | Capital Title | |
| Hutchison Brandi | -- | Rtt | |
| Massengale Trennon | -- | Fatco | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $61,984 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bone Shelly | $73,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Massengale Trennon | $41,800 | |
| Closed | Hutchison Brandi | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $190,999 | $43,500 | $147,499 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $93,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $786 | $190,999 | $43,500 | $147,499 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $106,266 | $28,000 | $78,266 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $106,266 | $28,000 | $78,266 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $63,622 | $20,000 | $43,622 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $63,622 | $20,000 | $43,622 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $63,659 | $13,000 | $50,659 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $70,247 | $13,000 | $57,247 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $48,930 | $11,500 | $37,430 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $48,930 | $11,500 | $37,430 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $48,930 | $11,500 | $37,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map