Estimated Value: $256,000 - $332,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Vannote Place, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $290,020, approximately $557 per square foot. 408 Vannote Place is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $123,300 | $95,000 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $148,500 | $110,000 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $148,500 | $110,000 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map