408 Vinemont Rd Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Vinemont Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $382,584, approximately $217 per square foot. 408 Vinemont Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Bought by
Faust Rodney J and Faust Debi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust Rodney J | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $110,900 | $44,300 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map