408 Vineyard Dr Gibsonia, PA 15044
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Vineyard Dr, Gibsonia, PA 15044 and is currently estimated at $276,476, approximately $221 per square foot. 408 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Hance Elementary School, Eden Hall Upper Elementary, and Pine-Richland Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $367 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $367 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $524 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $524 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $110,700 | $56,000 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map