408 Vroman St Winside, NE 68790
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Vroman St, Winside, NE 68790 and is currently estimated at $170,945, approximately $147 per square foot. 408 Vroman St is a home with nearby schools including Winside Elementary School and Winside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Wayne Community Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Skokan Kyle P and Husmann Denton Abby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,168
Outstanding Balance
$53,129
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Rohlff Virgil L and Suehl Lori
Bought by
Wayne Community Housing Development Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skokan Kyle P | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Wayne Community Housing Development Corp | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skokan Kyle P | $71,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $161,950 | $7,500 | $154,450 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $147,230 | $3,630 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $138,780 | $3,630 | $135,150 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $130,335 | $3,630 | $126,705 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $113,440 | $3,630 | $109,810 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $102,700 | $3,630 | $99,070 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $95,920 | $3,630 | $92,290 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $95,920 | $3,630 | $92,290 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $82,880 | $3,630 | $79,250 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $82,880 | $3,630 | $79,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,105 | $3,630 | $75,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,680 | $3,630 | $76,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map