L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Meader
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(432) 295-2849
54 Total Sales
This 1938 home w/ detached guest house is located desirable NW Marfa, near the Lannan Park on a freshly paved street. The 708 sf main home is a 1/1 w/ updated roof, bath, kitchen appliances, wiring, & plumbing. Original wood floors, millwork, wood windows & kitchen cabinetry carry craftsman charm throughout the home. The casita has 2 units each with kitchen & full bath, plus a laundry room between units. A low-maintenance yard surrounds the property containing shade trees, a bocce court, & shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty Brokerage Phone: 2108228602 License #0531128 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | $100,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -7.1% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $272,030 | $102,840 | $169,190 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $272,030 | $102,840 | $169,190 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $245,130 | $75,940 | $169,190 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $214,350 | $63,290 | $151,060 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $188,420 | $37,970 | $150,450 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $132,430 | $37,970 | $94,460 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $135,960 | $34,810 | $101,150 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $150,220 | $34,810 | $115,410 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $140,270 | $34,810 | $105,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,750 | $21,100 | $74,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,750 | $21,100 | $74,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,750 | $21,100 | $74,650 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Meader
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(432) 295-2849
54 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lindsey Gore
Marfa Vista Real Estate
(512) 293-6524
12 Total Sales
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 160248
APN: 10314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.