408 W 3rd St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $220,924 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 W 3rd St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $238,981, approximately $117 per square foot. 408 W 3rd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Ramm Mildred G
Bought by
Kelliher Brandon A and Burchell Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,324
Outstanding Balance
$86,463
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelliher Brandon A | $95,000 | Scott Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelliher Brandon A | $97,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $205,759 | $33,758 | $172,001 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $205,759 | $33,758 | $172,001 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $186,688 | $11,020 | $175,668 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $167,376 | $9,880 | $157,496 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $160,938 | $9,500 | $151,438 |
| 2020 | $158 | $50,601 | $9,500 | $41,101 |
| 2019 | $152 | $127,310 | $9,500 | $117,810 |
| 2018 | $891 | $127,310 | $9,500 | $117,810 |
| 2017 | $232 | $125,395 | $9,500 | $115,895 |
| 2016 | $392 | $117,285 | $9,500 | $107,785 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $116,170 | $9,500 | $106,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map