Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorena Gregorius
Roberts Brothers Eastern Shore
(251) 454-9879
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $273,995
Move in ready, attractive, well laid out ranch-style home sitting on a large lot in established neighborhood. Seller has created the 3rd bedroom with 2 closets and built in desk. The home offers lots of natural light with interesting corner windows and a sun room overlooking the back yard. The lot has nice trees and pretty camellias. Bring the chickens to fill the already in-place chicken coop. Roosters not welcome. There's a large storage shed in the back yard. A metal roof was in stalled in 2015. Outstanding LOCATION just 30 minutes from the beach. You're only 3 miles from the Tanger Outlet Mall, OWA and close to other conveniences, however, a good distance away from Highway 59.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roberts Brothers Eastern Shore License #12916 Listed on: 05/28/2019
Co-Listed By
Karen Pearson
Roberts Brothers Eastern Shore License #115427
Last Buyer's Agent
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treece Loretta J | $238,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Treece Loretta J | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Treece Loretta J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkwood Corey | $142,000 | None Available | |
| The Mitchell Living Trust | $102,500 | None Available | |
| Osborne James Stanley | $101,500 | None Available | |
| Watts Alyce Osborne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirkwood Corey | $143,434 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $142,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $142,000 | -10.4% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Price Changed | $158,500 | -6.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | +65.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | $102,500 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | For Sale | $102,500 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $23,840 | $4,760 | $19,080 |
| 2024 | $613 | $19,940 | $4,260 | $15,680 |
| 2023 | $630 | $20,460 | $5,020 | $15,440 |
| 2022 | $530 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $449 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $401 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $475 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $431 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorena Gregorius
Roberts Brothers Eastern Shore
(251) 454-9879
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Karen Pearson
Roberts Brothers Eastern Shore
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Paul Thompson
World Impact Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lacie Maynard
Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf
(251) 978-1431
50 in this area
108 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0622589
APN: 54-04-20-4-000-035.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.