408 W Fourth St Winslow, AZ 86047
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 W Fourth St, Winslow, AZ 86047 and is currently estimated at $126,745, approximately $160 per square foot. 408 W Fourth St is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Winslow High School and Red Sands Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $146 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $139 | $8,688 | $1,000 | $7,688 |
| 2024 | $132 | $7,258 | $845 | $6,413 |
| 2023 | $139 | $5,754 | $845 | $4,909 |
| 2022 | $132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $2,353 | $700 | $1,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map