408 Wagner St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $207,661 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Wagner St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $253,415, approximately $167 per square foot. 408 Wagner St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
408 Wagner Street Llc By
Bought by
Wheeler Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Vandamme Alexander J
Bought by
408 Wagner Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Keebler Janet
Bought by
Vandamme Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Donald A | $205,000 | None Available | |
| 408 Wagner Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vandamme Alexander | $140,000 | Norman Spindleman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $155,000 | $15,300 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $132,400 | $15,300 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $42 | $132,400 | $15,300 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $126,500 | $15,300 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $126,500 | $15,300 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $126,500 | $15,300 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $126,500 | $15,300 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $126,500 | $15,300 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map