408 Winter Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Winter Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $192,093, approximately $174 per square foot. 408 Winter Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including St. Vincent de Paul School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Catlett Harold J
Bought by
Catlett Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,328
Outstanding Balance
$96,539
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catlett Matthew L | $129,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catlett Matthew L | $106,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $71,160 | $14,040 | $57,120 |
| 2024 | $942 | $69,000 | $14,040 | $54,960 |
| 2023 | $913 | $69,000 | $14,040 | $54,960 |
| 2022 | $660 | $69,000 | $14,040 | $54,960 |
| 2021 | $631 | $67,440 | $14,040 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $586 | $63,780 | $14,040 | $49,740 |
| 2019 | $559 | $61,440 | $14,040 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $449 | $53,280 | $14,040 | $39,240 |
| 2017 | $436 | $51,480 | $14,040 | $37,440 |
| 2016 | $416 | $50,640 | $14,040 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $364 | $46,560 | $14,040 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $378 | $47,100 | $14,040 | $33,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map