408 Witherbee Rd Witherbee, NY 12998
Estimated Value: $59,881 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Witherbee Rd, Witherbee, NY 12998 and is currently estimated at $82,627, approximately $75 per square foot. 408 Witherbee Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Moriah Elementary School and Moriah Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Turevich Peter
Bought by
Joiner Kim B Joiner Sharlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Kim B Joiner Sharlene L | $12,000 | -- | |
| Joiner Kim B Joiner Sharlene L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $67,915 | $8,500 | $59,415 |
| 2024 | $839 | $29,400 | $7,500 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $837 | $29,400 | $7,500 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $918 | $29,400 | $7,500 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $929 | $29,400 | $7,500 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $326 | $29,400 | $7,500 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $326 | $29,400 | $7,500 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $315 | $27,700 | $7,100 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $310 | $27,700 | $7,100 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $300 | $27,700 | $7,100 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 | $7,100 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,700 | $7,100 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map