408 Yardley Common Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $278,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Yardley Common, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $260,579, approximately $279 per square foot. 408 Yardley Common is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Edgewood El School, Charles H. Boehm Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1985
Sold by
Haviland Daniel F and Haviland Barbara
Bought by
Zbojovsky Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zbojovsky Arlene | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $13,080 | -- | $13,080 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $13,080 | $0 | $13,080 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $13,080 | $0 | $13,080 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $13,080 | $0 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $13,080 | $0 | $13,080 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $13,080 | $0 | $13,080 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $13,080 | $0 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $13,080 | $0 | $13,080 |