4080 Grayson Dr Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Grayson Dr, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $303,770, approximately $160 per square foot. 4080 Grayson Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Intermediate School, Hamilton Elementary School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Moore Kathy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,830
Outstanding Balance
$59,894
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kathy R | $146,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Kathy R | $144,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $90,480 | $23,030 | $67,450 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $90,480 | $23,030 | $67,450 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $90,475 | $23,030 | $67,445 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $59,680 | $5,710 | $53,970 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $59,680 | $5,710 | $53,970 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $56,810 | $5,710 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $45,430 | $4,550 | $40,880 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $45,430 | $4,550 | $40,880 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $45,430 | $4,550 | $40,880 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $37,660 | $6,160 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $37,660 | $6,160 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $37,660 | $6,160 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $1,335 | $44,310 | $7,245 | $37,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map