Estimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,250,107
Studio
--
Bath
2,939
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Hollow Rd, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $1,172,369, approximately $398 per square foot. 4080 Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage School, South Cache Middle School, and Spring Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
R & K Farming Llc
Bought by
Zollinger Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zollinger Nathan | -- | Hickman Land Title Logan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $736,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $736,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $647,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $647,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $712,118 | $245,000 | $467,118 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $651,190 | $245,000 | $406,190 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $651,190 | $245,000 | $406,190 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $544,570 | $181,900 | $362,670 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $326,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $307,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $307,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $307,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $294,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map