NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2021

Last sale price $58,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great location! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath single wide mobile home is very spacious in design and very clean. The location is superb in the Maplewood Elem/Forest HS school districts. Full ownership of the .24 acre lot. Neighborhood is not restricted by an HOA. Vaulted ceiling living room design with new paint on walls. Kitchen is spacious with good counter space and countertop bar seating, and room for a small dinette. Cabinets need some easy work to restore. Master bedroom has two closets and en suite bath has new toilet and vanity. Tub needs some caulk and soft spot in floor addressed. Bedroom carpets were just cleaned. Split bedrooms- one at each end for great separation. Second full bathroom located beside spare bedroom. It is a great lot that can be made into a special place with no backyard neighbors.
Across the road is the Baseline Trailhead Park for Greenway walking, biking and a playground. Don't miss this one! Low cost living to purchase and with utilities as it is on well and septic. Make this your cozy home today! As-IS Cash purchase only as it is a single wide mh. Home is a 2000 WINN single wide MH installed on lot in 2005.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Mager

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA License #3346570 Listed on: 07/16/2021

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA

Last Buyer's Agent

MICHAEL VANEK, P.A.

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE License #3405182

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $476

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x140

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$476

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 924
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM623712?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM623712?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Property Description: Out of M/H Community
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.90767
  • Price per Sq Ft: 62.77
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.90767
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 7

• Water View Y N: No
  • Number Of Wells: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School-M
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 3137-004-033
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x140

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 476.41
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: G-033,SILVER
  • Tax Lot: 33

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $58,000 -9.2% $63 / Sq Ft
07/18/2021 07/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2021 07/16/21 For Sale $63,900 +85.2% $69 / Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold $34,500 -13.8% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2016 05/29/16 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2016 03/07/16 For Sale $40,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,895 $83,494 -- --
2024 $1,620 $75,904 -- --
2023 $1,388 $69,004 $15,000 $54,004
2022 $1,372 $67,650 $15,000 $52,650
2021 $1,224 $56,304 $15,000 $41,304
2020 $476 $35,577 $0 $0
2019 $465 $34,777 $0 $0
2018 $443 $34,129 $4,500 $29,629
2017 $432 $33,450 $4,500 $28,950
2016 $808 $32,662 $0 $0
2015 $360 $30,552 $0 $0
2014 $717 $28,525 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM623712

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.