4081 Greer Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $467,804 - $653,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4081 Greer Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $564,451. 4081 Greer Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Krejce Janice M
Bought by
Bambenek James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bambenek James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $464,000 | $107,500 | $356,500 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $238,700 | $63,000 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $238,700 | $63,000 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $238,700 | $63,000 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $238,700 | $63,000 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $238,700 | $63,000 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $238,700 | $63,000 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $238,700 | $63,000 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $184,200 | $63,000 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $184,200 | $63,000 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $184,200 | $63,000 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $2,214 | $184,200 | $63,000 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map