$1,450,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $8,972/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,698 Sq Ft
$854 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Crown Point Junior Music Academy Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

Sophisticated Coastal Living. Experience the pinnacle of Pacific Beach living in this timeless, Tuscan-style townhome situated in the prestigious Crown Point neighborhood. This residence blends sophisticated design with the relaxed charm of the California coast. Offering refined interiors, from the moment you pass through the courtyard, greeted by the soothing sounds of a custom waterfall and an entry door with leaded glass, you will recognize the spectacular attention to detail. Experience architectural excellence featuring 9-foot ceilings accented by elegant crown molding, 6-inch baseboards, and rich hardwood flooring. The chef’s kitchen is outfitted with stained maple cabinetry, granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, gas stove top and pantry as well as a eat in bar counter top. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, fireplace and luxurious bathroom with separate shower and soaking tub. Whether you are hosting an intimate dinner or enjoying a quiet evening, this home is designed for the "discriminating buyer" who loves to entertain. Relax on the private rooftop deck where you will enjoy the ocean breeze and take in stunning views of Mission Bay & Sea World fireworks. A private patio off of the kitchen area comes with a fireplace and is pre-plumbed/wired for a full outdoor kitchen (gas, water, electrical), creating the perfect space for year-round grilling. Bonuses features include: a large dedicated laundry area, attached 2 car enclosed parking plus a guest parking space, walls of windows, an abundance of storage throughout.

Listing Agent

Tracie Kersten

Compass License #01137669 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Compass

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Twin Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,698 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include limited insurance
  • 2 Units

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Twinhome
  • Association Fees: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Limited Insurance
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 8676
  • Subdivision Name: PACIFIC BEACH
  • BuildingName: condo
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 1698.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-12T17:52:55Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • EntryLevelBuilding: 1
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 4081 Morrell St
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Stove
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Living Room, FP in Primary BR
  • Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: N/K
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,572 $882,609 $539,374 $343,235
2024 $10,572 $865,304 $528,799 $336,505
2023 $10,338 $848,338 $518,431 $329,907
2022 $10,062 $831,705 $508,266 $323,439
2021 $9,991 $815,398 $498,300 $317,098
2020 $9,869 $807,038 $493,191 $313,847
2019 $9,692 $791,215 $483,521 $307,694
2018 $9,059 $775,702 $474,041 $301,661
2017 $8,843 $760,494 $464,747 $295,747
2016 $8,701 $745,584 $455,635 $289,949
2015 $8,572 $734,385 $448,791 $285,594
2014 $8,435 $720,000 $440,000 $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $1,450,000 +101.4% $854 / Sq Ft
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Sold $720,000 0.0% $400 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2013 07/23/13 For Sale $720,000 -- $400 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $720,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $725,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $540,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $415,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260011407

San Diego MLS

APN: 424-433-02-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.