4081 N Gale Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $218,169 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4081 N Gale Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $234,042, approximately $213 per square foot. 4081 N Gale Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Siple Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Gene Knopp Virgil and Gene Denise Lisa
Bought by
Knopp Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knopp Family Trust | -- | Obryan Law Firm Plc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $652 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $622 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $560 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |