$579,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,306 Sq Ft
8,372 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in the front of Woodson's Reserve and 2 minutes from 99 and Grand Oak HS. Not only is this 2 story 4/5 bdr 3 1/2 bath in a cul-de-sac, but it's also on the corner lot w no left neighbors or rear neighbors. Welcoming foyer leads you to a generously sized family room, stone faced fireplace with cedar mantel, island kitchen which overlooks the private patio w sliding glass doors. Covered patio also has a floor to ceiling remote screen. Perfect layout for entertaining w a secondary front bedroom suite and full bath. Beautifully updated luxury powder bath conveniently just off the living area. Primary retreat is located in the back of the home. Custom updated walk in closets, and dual vanities await in the primary bath retreat. Upstairs are 2 secondary bedrooms, a game room/flex room await you along w another full bath. Enjoy the privacy of an oversized backyard and side yard w a tall HOA subdivision wall as your barrier wall. Very quiet cul-de-sac.Prime location ~ 20 mins to IAH

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Schumacher

CB&A, Realtors License #0594045 Listed on: 03/11/2026

CB&A, Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Jockers

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0669948

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,028

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,372 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $126 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include clubhouse
  • Woodson's Reserve Master/Associa Association, Phone Number (346) 461-2754

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,028

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,372 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$126 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1922
  • Subdivision Name: WOODSON'S RESERVE
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:475656
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3306.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Tv's and mounts
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Pond on Lot, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Lake or Pond, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Party Room, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1510.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Woodson's Reserve Master/Associa
  • Phone: 346-461-2754
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse

Schools

  • Elementary School: HINES ELEMENTARY
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15028.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$579,000
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,649

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Stephens Jamie Matthew and Stephens Alizabeth
Bought by
Czerny Emanuel Karl and Hernandez Richard A
Seller's Agent
Erica Whittington
Keller Williams Memorial
Buyer's Agent
Michele Schumacher
CB&A, Realtors
List Price
$515,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Chesmar Home Sltd Limited Partnship
Bought by
Stephens Jaime Matthew and Stephens Alizabeth
Seller's Agent
Bonnie Luzader
Executive Texas Realty
Buyer's Agent
Joye Harris
Realty Associates
List Price
$430,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$420,015
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $379,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $408,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $420,015 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $579,000 +12.4% $175 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2021 05/23/21 For Sale $515,000 +19.7% $156 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $430,215 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,973 $305,000 $52,500 $252,500
2024 $7,628 $301,379 $52,500 $248,879
2023 $7,628 $291,620 $52,500 $239,120
2022 $14,649 $514,900 $105,000 $409,900
2021 $12,850 $414,700 $105,000 $309,700
2020 $13,198 $400,650 $57,750 $342,900
2019 $13,220 $392,950 $57,750 $335,200

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 65790719

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9737-06-03300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.