$364,900
UNDER CONTRACT $15K PRICE DROP

4082 Chickadee St Milton, FL 32583

Estimated payment $1,982/month

Total Views 13,189
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in desirable Milton blends style, comfort, and smart design. From the spacious foyer to the elegant LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, every detail has been thoughtfully considered. The chef’s kitchen features quartz countertops, a granite sink, and custom pantry shelving for maximum functionality. The primary suite offers custom-designed closets for both elegance and organization, with similar upgrades in the front bedroom. Step outside to your private oasis: a fully enclosed, heated saltwater pool, a covered patio with two new ceiling fans, and a lush lawn maintained by a full irrigation system. Energy efficiency is a standout with paid-off solar panels keeping electric bills around $25/month, plus a whole house generator for peace of mind. A UV HVAC system and recently serviced AC and generator add to the home’s reliability. The garage includes overhead storage for easy organization. This truly move-in ready home is packed with high-end features. Schedule your showing today! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Listing Agent

Miriam Huffstutler

Realty Executives Gulf Coast, LLC Listed on: 10/01/2025

Realty Executives Gulf Coast, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x134
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 211N28256500E000190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 211N28256500E000190
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 50X134
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Monticello Estates
  • Directions: I10 East to Bagdad, Exit 26. Turn left onto Garcon Point Rd. Turn Left on DaLisa Road. Go 1.3 miles and turn right on Chickadee.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Living Area: 2106
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room/Nook, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 17
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 255

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 234

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $165 $280,563 $32,000 $248,563
2024 $165 $222,305 -- --
2023 $165 $215,830 $0 $0
2022 $165 $209,544 $0 $0
2021 $165 $203,441 $0 $0
2020 $13 $200,632 $0 $0
2019 $184 $14,000 $0 $0
2018 $100 $7,000 $0 $0
2017 $99 $7,000 $0 $0
2016 $101 $7,000 $0 $0
2015 $103 $7,000 $0 $0
2014 $105 $7,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $364,900 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Off Market $364,900 -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $173 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $176 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $374,900 -1.3% $178 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $379,900 +5.5% $180 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold $360,000 -0.7% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2024 11/24/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $362,500 +80.4% $172 / Sq Ft
04/20/2019 04/20/19 Sold $200,900 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $200,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 Foundation Title
Warranty Deed $360,000 Foundation Title
Warranty Deed $200,900 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $342,000 New Conventional
Closed $342,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,855 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 671723

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 21-1N-28-2565-00E00-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.