4082 Northgate Ln Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,226 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4082 Northgate Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $429,057, approximately $312 per square foot. 4082 Northgate Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Circo Joseph T and Circo Kim K
Bought by
Circo Joseph T and Circo Kim K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,630
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Circo Joseph T
Bought by
Circo Joseph T and Humphreys Kim K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circo Joseph T | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Circo Joseph T | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Circo Joseph T | $142,630 | |
| Closed | Circo Joseph T | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $71,650 | $23,100 | $48,550 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $72,690 | $23,100 | $49,590 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $67,731 | $21,000 | $46,731 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $60,285 | $17,850 | $42,435 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $57,752 | $15,575 | $42,177 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $55,447 | $14,175 | $41,272 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $53,402 | $13,475 | $39,927 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $52,824 | $12,880 | $39,944 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $39,800 | $11,200 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $47,009 | $11,200 | $35,809 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $37,761 | $9,450 | $28,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map