4082 River Oaks Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,335,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,793
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4082 River Oaks Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $1,239,997, approximately $258 per square foot. 4082 River Oaks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Veranda Classic Homes Inc
Bought by
Misplay Mark and Misplay Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,215
Outstanding Balance
$485,494
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$754,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misplay Mark | $679,215 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misplay Mark | $589,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $36,395 | $4,444 | $31,951 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $31,648 | $3,997 | $27,651 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $31,649 | $4,000 | $27,649 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $31,649 | $4,000 | $27,649 |
| 2021 | -- | $31,649 | $4,000 | $27,649 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $31,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $41,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $139 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map