4083 County Road 6220 Jadwin, MO 65501
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4083 County Road 6220, Jadwin, MO 65501 and is currently estimated at $509,046, approximately $181 per square foot. 4083 County Road 6220 is a home located in Dent County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Bought by
Harrison Dean L and Harrison Vella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Dean L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $34,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $33,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $33,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $33,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |