NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $643,000 - $708,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2016

Last sale price $207,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 227% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,521 / mo

138 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Bettag, P.A.

Coastal Properties License #0584657 Listed on: 11/23/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Carpenter

Coastal Properties License #696889

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,278 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned Pud-R

HOA Fees

  • $361 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 393841009000001903

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Willoughby Plat 9 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,362

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,278 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$361 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Kanner Highway to Pomeroy East, SE Willoughby North, Development on Right.Right on SE Doubleton Dr, Right on SE Henley. House on left.
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2496.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Special Assessment
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.96
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • MembershipFee: 20000.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 393841009000001903
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Pud-R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4361.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Drummer Cindy
Bought by
Drummer Cindy and Teh Cindy Drummer Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
$676,484

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Bols Brian D and The Werner Bols Revocable Trus
Bought by
Drummer Cindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,983
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,500

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2015
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
List Price
$257,000
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-19.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Doyle Nancy B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Smith James A and Smith Lois E
Bought by
Doyle Nancy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Drummer Cindy -- Attorney
Drummer Cindy $370,000 Mariner Title Co
Bols Brian D $207,000 Title & Abstract Agency Of A
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorney
Doyle Nancy B $365,000 --
Smith James A $287,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Drummer Cindy $296,000
Previous Owner Doyle Nancy B $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Sold $207,000 -19.5% $83 / Sq Ft
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 For Sale $257,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,577 $426,234 -- --
2024 $6,453 $414,222 -- --
2023 $6,453 $402,158 $0 $0
2022 $6,232 $390,445 $0 $0
2021 $6,256 $379,073 $0 $0
2020 $6,142 $373,840 $125,000 $248,840
2019 $6,180 $371,720 $120,000 $251,720
2018 $6,907 $376,850 $145,000 $231,850
2017 $5,775 $343,400 $150,000 $193,400
2016 $4,818 $270,590 $0 $0
2015 $4,187 $269,150 $125,500 $143,650
2014 $4,187 $242,430 $95,000 $147,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10155534

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 39-38-41-009-000-00190-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.