$252,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

4084 S Primrose Ln Unit 1 Riverton, IL 62561

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Soaking Tub
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of May 2026

Come on over to 4084 S. Primrose Lane where modern updates meet peaceful country living on a full acre in desirable Riverton Schools! Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the open floor plan buyers are searching for. Step inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the newer luxury vinyl flooring and the bright, inviting living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and plenty of workspace for cooking and gathering. The desirable split bedroom concept provides added privacy. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat with a gorgeous ensuite bath complete with a soaking tub, separate shower, walk-in closet, and the ultimate convenience - an attached laundry room. An attached two-car garage and unfinished basement provide excellent storage and room to grow. Major updates give peace of mind for years to come, including septic, roof, windows, HVAC, water heater, siding, electrical, plumbing, fixtures, paint, flooring, concrete patio, and garage doors. If you’re looking for space, style, and a move-in ready home on acreage in Riverton Schools, this is one you won’t want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JAMI WINCHESTER

The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-306-1000 License #475109074 Listed on: 02/24/2026

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Logan Frazier

The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #475192592

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,650

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 368.61 x 118.17
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Riverton District #14 High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15040300009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,650

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-306-1000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1762
  • KitchenDining: Island

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Other
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • High School: Riverton District #14

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 368.61 x 118.17
  • Parcel #: 15040300009

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3649.96
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2019
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$139,780
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,277

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2018
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$60,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
213.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $168,000 Cornerstone Title
Warranty Deed $60,000 Zelle Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $159,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $252,000 +5.0% $143 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $240,000 +42.9% $136 / Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $168,000 -1.2% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2019 11/09/19 For Sale $170,000 +183.3% $98 / Sq Ft
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Sold $60,000 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2018 12/01/18 For Sale $60,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,650 $63,822 $9,892 $53,930
2023 $3,367 $59,034 $9,150 $49,884
2022 $3,329 $54,946 $8,516 $46,430
2021 $1,750 $31,337 $8,213 $23,124
2020 $1,708 $31,135 $8,160 $22,975
2019 $1,573 $23,736 $8,123 $15,613
2018 $646 $20,920 $7,972 $12,948
2017 $612 $20,345 $7,753 $12,592
2016 $576 $19,720 $7,515 $12,205
2015 $468 $19,174 $7,307 $11,867
2014 $465 $18,874 $7,193 $11,681
2013 $492 $19,052 $7,261 $11,791

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1041922

RMLS Alliance

APN: 15-04.0-300-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.