4084 W Eldorado Place Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,578 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4084 W Eldorado Place, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $546,395, approximately $476 per square foot. 4084 W Eldorado Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Sabin World School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Medina Ronald and Medina Gina L
Bought by
Medina Trust and Medina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Mckittrick Cecily Jones
Bought by
Medina Ronald and Medina Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Ronald | $229,500 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Ronald | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $42,730 | $9,810 | $9,810 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $36,410 | $5,630 | $30,780 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $36,410 | $5,630 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $29,280 | $9,670 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $30,130 | $9,950 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $28,280 | $9,320 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $28,280 | $9,320 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $22,610 | $8,140 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $22,610 | $8,140 | $14,470 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $18,950 | $5,540 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $18,950 | $5,540 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $15,550 | $3,200 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map