4084 Winterhaven Ct Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $264,875 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4084 Winterhaven Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $296,219, approximately $145 per square foot. 4084 Winterhaven Ct is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Mcgarrity Stephen P and Mcgarrity Lisa J
Bought by
Cafaro Justin M and Cafaro Meghan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,438
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Nassief Properties Inc
Bought by
Mcgarrity Stephen P and Mcgarrity Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cafaro Justin M | $163,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Mcgarrity Stephen P | $23,492 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cafaro Justin M | $130,400 | |
| Closed | Mcgarrity Stephen P | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,093 | $72,350 | $12,570 | $59,780 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $72,350 | $12,570 | $59,780 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $55,650 | $9,660 | $45,990 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $55,650 | $9,660 | $45,990 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $55,650 | $9,660 | $45,990 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $54,390 | $8,960 | $45,430 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $54,390 | $8,960 | $45,430 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $54,390 | $8,960 | $45,430 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $51,840 | $8,540 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $51,840 | $8,540 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $51,840 | $8,540 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $49,780 | $8,300 | $41,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map