$375,000
$25K PRICE DROP

4085 Cypress Bend Geneva, FL 32732

Estimated payment $2,153/month

Total Views 20,691
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

fully renovated 4BR/2BA concrete block home featuring fresh paint, brand new A/C new well, updated light fixtures, tile & new LVP flooring throughout. Kitchen offers solid new wood cabinetry, butcher block counters, new stainless appliances, & breakfast bar. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled. Home includes a metal roof, covered patio, 12x28' pump shed/storage building & a 26'x20' carport. Nestled on a bluff at the end of a paved road with no river flooding history. Enjoy abundant wildlife, deer, turkey & bald eagles. Short boat ride to Lake Harney, Monroe, Jesup, Deep Creek, & Mullet Lake Park. Ideal for boating, fishing, tubing & nature lovers. Minutes to public ramps, Gators Riverside, Jolly Gator & Hammock Restaurants. Peaceful, private setting with outdoor adventure just around the corner. Oviedo, Sanford, Lake Mary Osteen, & Mims is just down the road.

Listing Agent

Jack Luiz

LANDSHARK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 321-567-7992 License #3022127 Listed on: 06/20/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Cody Spaur

LANDSHARK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 321-567-7992 License #3332958

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,835

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 12,936 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x147

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,835

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2048
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 2474
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12936
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR282020753
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-567-7992
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 229.84
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Lynda Dr
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 183.11
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-567-7992
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 190.27

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Dirt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: None, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 23-19-32-300-002B-0000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County
  • Lot Dimensions: 88x147
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1834.77
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 021201/300
  • Tax Lot: 2b

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,280 $144,391 $15,708 $128,683
2024 $2,179 $141,868 $14,810 $127,058
2023 $2,140 $137,870 $13,733 $124,137
2021 $1,830 $115,243 $13,733 $101,510
2020 $1,827 $114,420 $0 $0
2019 $1,833 $113,156 $0 $0
2018 $1,787 $109,090 $0 $0
2017 $1,732 $103,639 $0 $0
2016 $1,747 $103,639 $0 $0
2015 $1,413 $99,297 $0 $0
2014 $1,413 $90,988 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Off Market $2,200 -- --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Price Changed $375,000 -3.6% $183 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $389,000 -2.7% $190 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 --
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $68,100 --
Warranty Deed $70,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $70,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6319553

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-19-32-300-002B-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.