4085 E Van Buren Eureka Springs, AR 72632
Studio
--
Bath
2,832
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 E Van Buren, Eureka Springs, AR 72632. 4085 E Van Buren is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eureka Springs Elementary School, Eureka Springs Middle School, and Eureka Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Wicker Walker Printing & Design
Bought by
Tapia Brigido
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
An Pong C and Pong An C
Bought by
Wicker Walker Printing & Design
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Fr Connelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1983
Bought by
Ulility Easement
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Brigido | $40,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Tapia Brigido | $40,000 | First National Title | |
| Wicker Walker Printing & Design | $99,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Fr Connelly | $135,000 | -- | |
| Fr Schaffer To Pong | -- | -- | |
| Ulility Easement | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wicker Walker Printing & Design | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $61,520 | $13,580 | $47,940 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $44,210 | $15,580 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $44,210 | $15,580 | $28,630 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $44,210 | $15,580 | $28,630 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $35,670 | $15,580 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $34,990 | $14,900 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $37,410 | $17,600 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $43,120 | $17,600 | $25,520 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $43,120 | $17,600 | $25,520 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $39,210 | $17,600 | $21,610 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $39,210 | $17,600 | $21,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,210 | $17,600 | $21,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map