4085 Lakeside Ln Crandon, WI 54520
Estimated Value: $392,617 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Lakeside Ln, Crandon, WI 54520 and is currently estimated at $473,206. 4085 Lakeside Ln is a home located in Forest County with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $283,500 | $203,500 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $283,500 | $203,500 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $283,500 | $203,500 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $209,200 | $148,500 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $209,200 | $148,500 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $209,200 | $148,500 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $209,200 | $148,500 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $209,200 | $148,500 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $209,200 | $148,500 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $209,200 | $148,500 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $219,100 | $158,400 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $219,100 | $158,400 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $219,300 | $158,400 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map