NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4085 Porter Rd Westlake, OH 44145

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $312,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2022

Last sale price $230,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,852 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dover Intermediate School Rated A
  • Shed
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2022

Well maintained mid-century ranch home situated on a deep, nearly 1/2 acre lot in Westlake. This home has a whole house generator which was installed in 2014 and has updated electrical. Included with the sale are a riding lawn mower as well as the pool table and exercise equipment in the basement. Refrigerator and dishwasher are both fairly new (2021&2019). The Lenox furnace was installed in 2017 and was cleaned & serviced in October 2022. The basement offers a second fireplace and an additional 1230 square feet! Both fireplaces in the home are wood burning and will require servicing before use. This home has a good layout for entertaining with a well lit 3 seasons room off of the eat-in kitchen as well as plenty of storage space. Conveniently located in the heart of Westlake just minutes from I-480 & I-90, Crocker Park's shopping, dining, Westlake Recreation and Community Center, St. John Westshore Hospital, the Metroparks and Airport. Home warranty included for additional peace of mind. Schedule your private showing today before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joy Larson

Keller Williams Elevate License #2015000804 Listed on: 11/03/2022

Keller Williams Elevate

Co-Listed By

Beth Hedtke

Keller Williams Elevate License #2019001428

Last Buyer's Agent

Lou Barbee

RE/MAX Real Estate Group License #388374

RE/MAX Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 0.47

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • 20,582 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Avalon Estates Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 216-21-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,524

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 185.63
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 185.63
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1239
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 9
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1239.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 600.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1839.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Avalon Estates

Schools

  • School District: Westlake CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.4725
  • Parcel Number: 216-21-007
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3524

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2022
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Rogers Edward T
Bought by
Anderson Nicholas V and Anderson Stephanie
Seller's Agent
Joy Larson
Keller Williams Elevate
Buyer's Agent
Lou Barbee
RE/MAX Real Estate Group
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.13%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$288,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,022
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Rogers Edward T
Bought by
Rogers Edward T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1986
Sold by
Rosinski Edmund
Bought by
Rogers Edward T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1985
Sold by
Rosinski Edmund and Rosinski Caroline
Bought by
Rosinski Edmund

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Sold by
Rosinski Edmund and Rosinski Caroline
Bought by
Rosinski Edmund and Rosinski Caroline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Nicholas V $23,000 Nova Title
Rogers Edward T -- --
Rogers Edward T $70,000 --
Rosinski Edmund -- --
Rosinski Edmund -- --
Rosinski Edmund -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Nicholas V $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $125 / Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $239,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,732 $78,260 $16,590 $61,670
2024 $3,754 $78,260 $16,590 $61,670
2023 $3,624 $64,550 $14,950 $49,600
2022 $3,520 $64,540 $14,950 $49,600
2021 $3,524 $64,540 $14,950 $49,600
2020 $3,283 $55,160 $12,780 $42,390
2019 $2,679 $157,600 $36,500 $121,100
2018 $2,691 $55,160 $12,780 $42,390
2017 $2,572 $50,480 $9,910 $40,570
2016 $2,558 $50,480 $9,910 $40,570
2015 $2,514 $50,480 $9,910 $40,570
2014 $2,514 $49,010 $9,630 $39,380

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4414954

MLS Now

APN: 216-21-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.