4085 S Sable Way Aurora, CO 80014
Meadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 S Sable Way, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $587,776, approximately $263 per square foot. 4085 S Sable Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Polton Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Sebern Joel W and Sebern Kelly R
Bought by
Sebern Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Powers Mitch and Powers Shelly
Bought by
Sebern Joel W and Sebern Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,460
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$548,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
The Genesee Company
Bought by
Powers Mitch and Powers Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |