4085 Smith Rd Rising Sun, IN 47040
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Smith Rd, Rising Sun, IN 47040 and is currently estimated at $450,695, approximately $133 per square foot. 4085 Smith Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Ohio County Elementary/Middle School and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Provost Carolyn B
Bought by
Mcgraw David and Provost Carolyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $367,000 | $57,400 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $332,500 | $63,500 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $300,500 | $58,600 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $285,400 | $53,400 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $252,600 | $40,700 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $242,800 | $38,700 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $246,200 | $35,000 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $229,100 | $33,400 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $222,900 | $35,600 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $227,900 | $35,600 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $220,000 | $33,200 | $186,800 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $219,700 | $33,200 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map