4085 Spinnaker Dr Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $416,976 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Spinnaker Dr, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $437,994, approximately $193 per square foot. 4085 Spinnaker Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Charles Brant Chesney Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Bought by
2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Harmer Kevin J
Bought by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Delgado Raymond
Bought by
Harmer Kevin J and Harmer Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,550
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Petterson Douglas E and Petterson Rebecca J
Bought by
Delgadomendez Raymond and Pratt Delgado Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Sarisky Scott W Mary
Bought by
Petterson Douglas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | -- | |
| 2015 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Georgia Lp | -- | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Georgia Lp | -- | -- | |
| Harmer Kevin J | $199,200 | -- | |
| Harmer Kevin J | $199,200 | -- | |
| Delgadomendez Raymond | $138,500 | -- | |
| Delgadomendez Raymond | $138,500 | -- | |
| Petterson Douglas E | $124,000 | -- | |
| Petterson Douglas E | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmer Kevin J | $197,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgadomendez Raymond | $141,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $176,920 | $29,920 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $136,320 | $26,000 | $110,320 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $136,320 | $26,000 | $110,320 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $140,520 | $26,000 | $114,520 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $99,400 | $20,000 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $99,400 | $20,000 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $99,400 | $20,000 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $76,200 | $15,200 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $66,606 | $12,920 | $53,686 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $71,360 | $15,200 | $56,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,400 | $12,000 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map