4086 Atlantic Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $248,457 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4086 Atlantic Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $293,114, approximately $169 per square foot. 4086 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Petro Barbara A and Petro Harry
Bought by
Petro Barbara A and Petro Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petro Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petro Barbara A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,184 | $73,430 | $14,210 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $73,430 | $14,210 | $59,220 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $56,460 | $10,920 | $45,540 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $56,460 | $10,920 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $56,460 | $10,920 | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $55,480 | $11,480 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $55,480 | $11,480 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $55,480 | $11,480 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $52,850 | $10,920 | $41,930 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $52,850 | $10,920 | $41,930 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $52,850 | $10,920 | $41,930 |
| 2013 | $2,895 | $55,410 | $8,610 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map