Estimated Value: $305,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4086 Eagle Nest Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $311,474, approximately $163 per square foot. 4086 Eagle Nest Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Brinkman Timothy A
Bought by
Brinkman Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Wells Carole Tuttle
Bought by
Brinkman Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Sharon R | -- | -- | |
| Brinkman Timothy A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinkman Timothy A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $120,591 | $24,904 | $95,687 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $116,416 | $23,204 | $93,212 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $107,291 | $20,104 | $87,187 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $91,622 | $18,504 | $73,118 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $81,271 | $15,804 | $65,467 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $76,651 | $15,404 | $61,247 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $71,916 | $15,704 | $56,212 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $65,270 | $13,004 | $52,266 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $62,525 | $11,804 | $50,721 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $64,665 | $13,080 | $51,585 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $67,928 | $12,980 | $54,948 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $63,534 | $12,580 | $50,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map