4086 N 1600e Rd Buckingham, IL 60917
Estimated Value: $166,856 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4086 N 1600e Rd, Buckingham, IL 60917 and is currently estimated at $175,428. 4086 N 1600e Rd is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,389 | $45,650 | $4,330 | $41,320 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $40,260 | $3,820 | $36,440 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $36,270 | $3,440 | $32,830 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $34,550 | $3,280 | $31,270 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $34,550 | $3,280 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $34,550 | $3,280 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $34,550 | $3,280 | $31,270 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $24,370 | $3,360 | $21,010 |
| 2016 | $0 | $34,930 | $3,660 | $31,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map