4086 S Carson St Unit H Aurora, CO 80014
Meadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,620 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4086 S Carson St Unit H, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $244,655, approximately $356 per square foot. 4086 S Carson St Unit H is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Polton Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Plowman Cynthia R
Bought by
Dwyer Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Outstanding Balance
$36,036
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Todd Dianne M
Bought by
Plowman Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Lees William
Bought by
Todd Dianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1990
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Lees William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property