4086 Sagefield Dr Harmony, FL 34773
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,265/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Balcony
- Soaking Tub
- Harmony Community School Rated 9+
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
PRICE DROP AND $30,000 + Closing Cost Paid, with a payment as low as $2,284.00!!!! (P&I) Quick Move-In | Brand-New Home with Exceptional Incentives! Welcome to the stunning 2405 floor plan by Adams Homes—a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and functionality. This quick move-in home offers buyer flex options,Closing Cost Covered and plus NO CDD fees—a rare opportunity in today’s market! Step inside to a grand two-story foyer and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The chef-inspired kitchen features a center island, walk-in pantry, granite countertops, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, creating a beautiful and functional space for gatherings. Upstairs, enjoy a luxurious owner’s suite complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. An oversized loft and spacious laundry room add even more convenience. Bathrooms are elegantly finished with granite countertops, and peace of mind comes standard with a 1-year builder warranty and 10-year structural warranty. Located in Harmony Central, the final phase of St. Cloud’s master-planned golf community, residents enjoy NO CDD, a community pool with cabana, serene green spaces, and top-rated schools. With quick access to Lake Nona, the Florida Turnpike, Orlando, and the beaches, this home offers the perfect balance of small-town charm and modern convenience.
Listing Agent
ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC Brokerage Phone: 850-469-0977 License #3570094 Listed on: 07/22/2025
Co-Listing Agent
ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 850-469-0977 License #3384891
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $759
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $69 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bi-Level Home
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 2,405 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 35 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number 32-26-32-3596-000B-0350
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -7.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -1.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $434,900 | +1.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $426,900 | -4.5% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $446,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $446,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $8,275,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $8,275,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6328426
APN: 32-26-32-3596-000B-0350
- 4080 Sagefield Dr
- 4050 Sagefield Dr
- 4026 Sagefield Dr
- 4020 Sagefield Dr
- 4014 Sagefield Dr
- 4008 Sagefield Dr
- 4224 Sagefield Dr
- 4287 Sagefield Dr
- 3996 Sagefield Dr
- 3990 Sagefield Dr
- 4370 Sagefield Dr
- 4487 Sagefield Dr
- 3882 Sagefield Dr
- 3795 Sagefield Dr
- 7520 Bent Tree Loop
- 7528 Bent Tree Loop
- 7544 Bent Tree Loop
- 7552 Bent Tree Loop
- 7560 Bent Tree Loop
- 9600 State Highway 192 W Unit 414
- 4480 Sagefield Dr
- 3687 Sagefield Dr
- 3963 Sagefield Dr
- 3669 Sagefield Dr
- 3579 Clay Brick Rd
- 3567 Clay Brick Rd
- 3565 Clay Brick Rd
- 7102 Forty Banks Rd
- 3509 Clay Brick Rd
- 3427 Sagebrush St
- 3430 Sagebrush St
- 3315 Bracken Fern Dr
- 7537 Wing Span Way
- 6877 Botanic Blvd
- 6847 Botanic Blvd
- 7110 Sandhill Crane Way Unit 1
- 7508 Wing Span Way
- 3303 Primrose Willow Dr
- 7013 Cupseed Ln
- 6937 Beargrass Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.