4087 Brickfield St Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,677 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4087 Brickfield St, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $400,419, approximately $212 per square foot. 4087 Brickfield St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Blackburn Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Griffith Helen and Griffith John Russell
Bought by
Griffith Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Mcneil Thomas J and Mcneil Frances E
Bought by
Griffith Helen and Griffith Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Helen | $193,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $151,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffith Helen | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $325,400 | $20,600 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $325,400 | $20,600 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $325,400 | $20,600 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $221,800 | $20,600 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $221,800 | $20,600 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $197,800 | $20,800 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $197,770 | $20,800 | $176,970 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $206,100 | $20,500 | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map