Estimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,501,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,519
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4087 E 4500 N Unit 67, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,410,156, approximately $312 per square foot. 4087 E 4500 N Unit 67 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Gregory Bisesi and Bisesi Wendy S
Bought by
Graham Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$881,951
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Graham Chad
Bought by
Graham Chad and Graham Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$881,951
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Harris Robert L
Bought by
Bisesi Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Hammon Investments Llc
Bought by
Harris Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
North Eden Acres Llc
Bought by
Hammon Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Chad | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Graham Chad | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Bisesi Gregory | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Harris Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Hammon Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Chad | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Robert L | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammon Investments Llc | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,162 | $1,416,341 | $216,890 | $1,199,451 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $1,297,000 | $196,586 | $1,100,414 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $1,200,092 | $215,367 | $984,725 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $1,021,043 | $180,732 | $840,311 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $743,755 | $90,635 | $653,120 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $678,712 | $95,555 | $583,157 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $636,000 | $95,555 | $540,445 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $635,000 | $95,555 | $539,445 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $508,064 | $85,497 | $422,567 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $275,487 | $36,008 | $239,479 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $228,475 | $29,434 | $199,041 |
| 2014 | $734 | $55,113 | $55,113 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map