$300,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026

4087 Gene Ct Dorr, MI 49323

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,452 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$122 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Desk
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Over 1600 sq ft ranch home in Dorr Twp, award winning Wayland schools. Features include family room with a fireplace and sliders to deck. Galley kitchen with lots of cabinets, eating area with pantry and more cabinets, also a slider to take you out to the deck for those grilling days. Large living room off of the eating area. The hallway leads to 3 nice size bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms.
Down in the basement you will find a family room perfect for gaming and 2 spaces that could be an office and/or non-conforming bedrooms. There is lots of storage space in the basement. Newer furnace, air and water heater to help save on utility bills. The home also has a 2 1/2 stall attached garage. The back yard is fenced in and has a shed as well. Get inside quickly will not be on the market for long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monte Baker

Five Star Real Estate (Grandv) License #6501237677 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132 x 132
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,392

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Rented, Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 2452.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1300.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • List Price: 295000.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size Area: 0.4
  • Lot Dimensions: 132 x 132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Zoning Description: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2392.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Sarah Winters and Sharon Kay Grygiel Living Trust
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.69%
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.22%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,707

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $122 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,315 $151,800 $52,600 $99,200
2024 $2,100 $137,700 $45,900 $91,800
2023 $2,150 $120,100 $42,500 $77,600
2022 $2,100 $107,900 $38,100 $69,800
2021 $1,972 $102,800 $36,600 $66,200
2020 $1,886 $99,600 $34,800 $64,800
2019 $1,886 $89,400 $31,700 $57,700
2018 $1,845 $81,000 $17,000 $64,000
2017 $0 $84,500 $17,000 $67,500
2016 $0 $59,300 $17,000 $42,300
2015 -- $59,300 $17,000 $42,300
2014 -- $56,200 $16,400 $39,800
2013 -- $54,800 $16,400 $38,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26004588

MichRIC

APN: 05-350-244-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.