4087 Jackson Rd Williamstown, NJ 08094
Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4087 Jackson Rd, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $360,364, approximately $303 per square foot. 4087 Jackson Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Hobin Kathryn
Bought by
Kearns Kathryn Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Burkhart Keith and Hogbin Frank O
Bought by
Hogbin Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Hogbin Frank O and Hogbin Kathryn
Bought by
Burkhart Keith and Burkhart Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Kathryn Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Hogbin Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Burkhart Keith | $100,000 | Southern Counties Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkhart Keith | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,606 | $207,700 | $59,500 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $207,700 | $59,500 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $7,550 | $207,700 | $59,500 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $7,515 | $207,700 | $59,500 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $207,700 | $59,500 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $7,554 | $207,700 | $59,500 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $7,508 | $207,700 | $59,500 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $7,386 | $207,700 | $59,500 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $6,967 | $196,700 | $61,200 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $6,655 | $190,300 | $61,200 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $190,300 | $61,200 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $6,276 | $190,300 | $61,200 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map