4087 Klepinger Rd Dayton, OH 45416
Fort McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $990/month
Highlights
- 0.35 Acre Lot
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Bathroom on Main Level
- No HOA
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to this beatifully creafted new built completted in 2023 and move-in-ready. This home
features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,092 sq ft of thoughtfully designed, open-concept living.
The bright and airy interior showcases durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout and a modern
kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, blending style and functionality for everyday
comfort and effortless entertaining.
Additional highlights include a detached garage with an electric vehicle charger, a partially
fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting, and a clean, low-maintenance concrete
driveway. An exceptional opportunity to own a newer home with
contemporary finishes and practical upgrades.
Listing Agent
BHHS Professional Realty Brokerage Phone: (513) 755-4400 License #2015005322 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 2022
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x206x74x230
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Valley Hi Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number E20-24203-0004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $17,100 | $7,670 | $9,430 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $17,100 | $7,670 | $9,430 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $34,900 | $7,670 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $58 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $47 | $7,880 | $7,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $47 | $24,570 | $5,250 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $877 | $24,570 | $5,250 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $25,470 | $5,250 | $20,220 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $25,470 | $5,250 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $25,470 | $5,250 | $20,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,540 | $8,470 | $18,070 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $162,900 | +30.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $125,000 | VA |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 957182
APN: E20-24203-0004
- 4093 Klepinger Rd
- 4176 Mapleleaf Dr
- 3660 Yellowstone Ave
- 4118 Saylor St
- 4214 Otis Dr
- 4200 Otis Dr
- 3810 Ark Ave
- 0 Haney Rd E Unit 937713
- 3942 Beatty Dr
- 3306 Burgoyne Dr
- 4757 Shaunee Creek Dr Unit 28
- 3019 Winter Haven Ave
- 4030 Haney Rd
- 4140 Goldenrod Ct
- 3122 Garvin Rd Unit 8
- 3126 Garvin Rd Unit 10
- 4252 Philadelphia Dr
- 4333 Marlowe St
- 4349 Dorset Dr
- 4214 Philadelphia Dr
- 3858 Haney Rd Unit B
- 3747 Barbarosa Dr
- 4331 Wolf Rd
- 4080 Goldenrod Ct
- 4001 Indian Runn Dr
- 3711 Pittsburg Ave
- 3031 Garvin Rd Unit C
- 3515-3519 W Siebenthaler Ave