NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4089 Hazelhurst Dr Pace, FL 32571

Estimated Value: $262,845 - $286,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2019

Last sale price $185,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,622 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Home comes with fully sodded yard, architectural shingles, sturdy raised panel steel garage door. ceiling fans in master and living area and bedrooms, knockdown ceilings, bull-nosed corners smoke/carbon monoxide detectors, stain resistant plush pile carpeting, 5 1⁄4” baseboards, rocker light switches, brushed satin hardware and lights. The kitchen have GE appliances, quality bump and stagger upper cabinets with hidden hinges and crown molding, garbage disposal, The master bath has garden tub moen faucets, elongated toilet, 36” double vanity with hi- laminate counter. The hall bath has tub shower /combo, 32” double vanity with hi-definition laminate countertops. Energy features R-13 wall insulation, R-38 ceiling insulation, insulated doors and windows, 50 gallon water heater, The home is built to hurricane/wind load resistance building codes. For ease of mind the home comes with 1 yr extended warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damiandro Pereira

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST Listed on: 07/23/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141N29007500H000100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 141N29007500H000100
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Ashley Place
  • Directions: Home is located on a beautiful Subdivision called "ASHLEY PLACE".Take Hwy 90 West to Pace/Pea Ridge Turn on Watkins Rd by the Chili’s. Ashley Place is behind the Target on the left .
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Walls, Appliances
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1425
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Some Blinds, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 221
  • Room Dining Room Area: 100
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, ENERGY STAR Qualified Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Zoning Description: County,Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2019
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.63%
Current Estimated Value
$275,211

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,010
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,201

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2016
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
List Price
$153,250
Sold Price
$156,100
Premium/Discount to List
$2,850
1.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$159,456
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Himes Tucker Matthew $185,000 Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc
Harrell Nathan D $156,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Himes Tucker Matthew $125,000
Previous Owner Harrell Nathan D $159,456
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $130 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Sale $190,000 +21.7% $133 / Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Sold $156,100 +1.9% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 For Sale $153,250 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,676 $171,368 -- --
2024 $1,599 $166,538 -- --
2023 $1,599 $161,687 $0 $0
2022 $1,552 $156,978 $0 $0
2021 $1,531 $152,405 $0 $0
2020 $1,521 $150,301 $0 $0
2019 $1,237 $129,198 $0 $0
2018 $1,215 $126,789 $0 $0
2017 $1,193 $124,181 $0 $0
2016 $172 $13,500 $0 $0
2015 $149 $10,400 $0 $0
2014 $151 $10,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 557907

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14-1N-29-0075-00H00-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.