4089 Rainbow Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Landstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,505 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4089 Rainbow Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $312,376, approximately $269 per square foot. 4089 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Mark E
Bought by
Patrick Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,302
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$251,074
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Jeffrey W | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Jeffrey W | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $243,300 | $105,000 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $240,500 | $105,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map