409 10th Ave Hampton, IL 61256
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 10th Ave, Hampton, IL 61256 and is currently estimated at $165,089, approximately $171 per square foot. 409 10th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Donald Barr Gary
Bought by
Schroeder Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,942
Outstanding Balance
$100,229
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Barr Gary D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Jesse | $119,500 | -- | |
| Barr Gary D | $77,000 | Kavanaugh Kevin T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Jesse | $112,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,206 | $49,929 | $10,390 | $39,539 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $46,794 | $9,738 | $37,056 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $41,009 | $8,534 | $32,475 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $39,206 | $8,159 | $31,047 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $38,703 | $8,054 | $30,649 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $38,000 | $7,908 | $30,092 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $25,664 | $7,350 | $18,314 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $35,307 | $7,213 | $28,094 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $35,131 | $7,177 | $27,954 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $34,442 | $7,036 | $27,406 |
| 2014 | $580 | $33,579 | $6,860 | $26,719 |
| 2013 | $580 | $33,579 | $6,860 | $26,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map