Seller's Agent in 2019
Tina Tyus
Town Square Realty
(205) 985-8892
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $120,000
This beautiful 3 bedroom newly renovated home is Located at Jefferson County. It has a private backyard which is GREAT for entertainment.All new appliances and home warranty included.Grab this for only $79,900.00.Larger than itLooks!! Eveything is New!! This won't Last long!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Miyoshi | $79,900 | -- | |
| Tyus Andre | $14,000 | -- | |
| Cr 2018 Llc | $8,700 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $5,600 | -- | |
| Byrd Denise T | -- | -- | |
| Lefurgey Denise B | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Miyoshi | $5,000 | |
| Open | White Miyoshi | $78,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Denise T | $59,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lefurgey Denise B | $43,645 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Sold | $79,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | For Sale | $79,900 | +470.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $14,000 | +0.7% | $13 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Price Changed | $13,900 | +7.8% | $13 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Price Changed | $12,900 | -18.9% | $12 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | For Sale | $15,900 | +82.8% | $15 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | $8,700 | 0.0% | $8 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Off Market | $8,700 | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | For Sale | $19,900 | +128.7% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2017 12/24/17 | Off Market | $8,700 | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Price Changed | $19,900 | -5.2% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Price Changed | $21,000 | -8.3% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Price Changed | $22,900 | -14.9% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | For Sale | $26,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $7,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $645 | $8,900 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $586 | $7,740 | $1,010 | $6,730 |
| 2021 | $513 | $6,860 | $1,010 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $518 | $6,860 | $1,010 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $974 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $820 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $322 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tina Tyus
Town Square Realty
(205) 985-8892
75 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Angel Tyus
Town Square Realty
(205) 427-4813
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lola Bonner
Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala
(205) 914-9016
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cliff Glansen
FlatFee.com
(954) 965-3990
5 in this area
5,258 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Delois Slaughter
Consumer Properties Inc.
(205) 253-2590
4 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
MLS Non-member Company
Birmingham Non-Member Office
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 837899
APN: 30-00-22-2-013-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.